Our privacy policy has changed. By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. Dismiss

North Shore Runners Help Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon Celebrate 30 Years

Aug. 23, 2010

Help the Milwaukee Lakefront Marathon celebrate 30 years of the “Best Times in Milwaukee” on Saturday October 3rd at 8 a.m. The race route begins at Grafton High School and runs along the lakeshore through the Northshore neighborhoods and ends in Veterans Park just north of the Milwaukee Art Museum. Come out and support your fellow community members participating in this athletic achievement as they run through their own neighborhoods. Visit www.milwaukeelakefrontmarathon.org under the maps tab for course maps details which include spectator cheering and parking areas.

Members of the Grafton neighborhood that are running are Jeffrey Bennett, Jon Aspenson, Julie Balistrieri, Fred Blizzard, Carol Bogenschutz, David Bogenschutz, Lucy Burke, Steven Carr, Anna Cline, Matthew Cooper, Bryan Demerath, Ryan Fredrickson, Jeff Hueppchen, Meg Kennedy, Amy Kivioja, Ben Kultgen, Todd Lindow, Ross Lyons, Michael Mueller, Dave Neperud, Gail Ostermann, Ann Perkins, James Pierce, Kristen Pingel, Rob Pingel, Aaron Reynolds, Michelle Reynolds, Kristin Schraml, Keith Sohr, Carrie Sommersberger, Jeffrey Stephenson, John Taylor, Tammy Taylor, Doug Temple, Jonah Turner, Tim Van Ryzin, Mary Wagner, Mike Wagner, John Ward.

Members of the Shorewood neighborhood that are running are Bill Adelmann, Laura Ambrose, Jadi Bachman, Alexandra Beschorner, Kurt Beschorner, Michael Beukema, Kathy Bond, Tacitus Bond, Lane Brostrom, Randy Chappa, Nilda Cintron-Cortez, Dewitt Clinton, Jody Cornell, Matthew Dalstrom, Jennifer Damm, John David, Jennifer Devitt, Todd Dunsirn, John Emanuelson, Angela Fingard, Maureen Fitzpatrick, Kimberly Forbeck, Alexander Fraser, Meg Geshay, Victoria Gess, Chelsea Gibertson, Jennifer Greger, Bengt Hagstrom, Shannon Haley, Dayten Hanson, Jennifer Harvey, Gina Hesiak, Brian Hirano, Joe Johnson, Nicholas Jones, Aaron Kaufman, Anna Kaufman, Gary Kaufman, Jan Kaufman, Noah Kaufman, Dan Kushlan, Jaime Lee, Mireille Lehrer-Brey, Christine Merkel, Santera Michels, Anna Mittermann, Joe Morrissey, Teri Mueller, Thad Nation, Lars Olson, Ann Marie Peterson, Victor Reckmeyer, Jill Salem, Sally Schwan, Stacey Seydel, Bradley Simenz, Holly Smith, Erik Timmerman, Alicia Urban, Sarah Weber, Samantha Wood, Steven Wolniakowski, Thomas Zak

Members of the Bayside neighborhood that are running are Christopher Boettcher, Rafael Connemara, Cory Conto, Kristi Devorkin, John Elling, Bob Johnson, Bob Leckie, Christopher Toepfer, Jordan Tomesch, Jay Urbain and Lucas Urbain.

Members of the Fox Point neighborhood that are running are Carl Artman, Lisa Badran, Shannon Cassidy Cox, Anatoliy Daskal, Robert Gardenier, Bradley Geurts, Mark Jankowski, Gary Krenz, Thomas Lahiff, Don MacDonald, Justin Maciolek, Ethel Sabnis, Sushil Sabnis, Joshua Smith

Members of the Cedarburg neighborhood that are running are Clete Anderson, Sandra Botham, Ryan Brogelman, Monica Cadieux, Tina Englebert, Tammy Ertl, Chadwick Fousel, Christine Grimm, Anne Gustafson, Judy Haven, Tija Kinens, Timothy Kowaleski, Kevin Kriegal, Gordon Leech, Jim Mauck, Maureen Myers, Elizabeth Pfiefer, Julie Ravet, Elizabeth Ridley, Stacy Ringgold, Andy Schmitter, Kelly Schumaker, Richard Shimp, Jean Strobel, Richard Tank, Lisa Vogt, Tom Wagner, Duane Weber, Brittani Wood, Captain Zbiegien.

Members of the Thiensville neighborhood that are running are Brian Christoffel, Jackie Kaminski, Catherine Poehlmann, Ben Schmig, Scott Tickner.

Members of the River Hills neighborhood that are running are Brenda Levatich, Arleen More O’Ferrall, Dermot O’Ferrall.

Members of the Glendale neighborhood that are running are Nichole Anderson, Brenda Bantz, Jennifer Bigelow, John Bruggeman, Elizabeth Eckman, Leo Eckman, Robert Ellis, Melvin Fuqua, Jill Gustov, Jenna Homburg, Mollie Kafka, David Landis, Clinton Laskowski, Jan Laskowski,, Luci Maamouri, Anna Mayer, Brian Mayer, Dawn Redington, Elizabeth Riley, Sue Ruggles, Rick Scott, Kate Stoffield, Robin Treder, Jennifer Vlasek, Robert Ross Werner.

 

Members of the Whitefish Bay neighborhood that are running are Carmen Anderson, Deb Andraca, Andy Began, Jeffrey Bennett, Jeff Biskowitz, Gigi Boswell, Hannah Buchen, Philip Bzdusek, Tony Calvino, Tim Cary, Tim Casey, Meg Castro, John Chandler, Curtis Crain, Kathleen Davis, Christina De Vizcarrondo, Erin Dickinson, Tim Dunsirn, Michael Ellis, Kari Foote, Michael Foy, Dennis Funk, Anenette Garcia, Michael Gerard, Juliet Gorsuch, Laurie Graham, Amanda Grassl, Jack Haensel, Sarach Hambrook, Joni Hodor, Greg Kabara, Eric Korbitz, Julie Kotecki-Tesch, Dwight Larkin, Douglas Lasky, Bob Leckie, Melissa Lentz, Michael Lovell, Daniel Ludwikoski, Heather Lukach, Stehphanie Lyons, Kris McKinney, Mark McDevitt, Maurenn McNally, Patrick McNally, Mark Meyer, Mike Miller, Mike Mitchell, Joan Modrinski, Shannon Muderlak, Julie Ravet, Elizabeth Ridley, Martha Schier, Kelly Schumaker, Carmen Singleton, Jeff Sprau, Amy Tate, Crystal Toll, Melissa Ugland, P.J. Von Paumgartten, Steve Williams, Steven Wollmer, Debbie Wright, Jim Wright, Kelly Wright, Katie Wysocky, Jen Zdroik, Molly Zillig.

 

Members of the Mequon neighborhood that are running are Jeff Adix, Jeff Bahr, Sarah Bahr, Peter Blain, Andy Brooks, Eva Brooks, Rodney Crevoiserat, Joanne Crevoiserat, Dan Doerfler, Dana Emold, Joe Frederick, John Fricker, Tom Glaser, Bud Gorski, Dan Griesbach, David Hadcock, Jennifer Hadcock, David Hagemeier, John Hartwig, Ethan Hill, Stuart Hoffman, Jenna Homburg, Jeanette Kim, Dennis Kozel, Stacy Kozel, Trien Le, Robb Linnemanstons, Kenneth Maciolek, Mathew Nolan, Ellen Nowak, Melanie Otis, Cody Pearce, Lauren Peche, Natalie Porter, Brooke Porter, Marykay Pulito, Carolyn Rice, Nancy Sands, Isabela Sardas, Vasanth Siddalingaiah, Paul Sivanich, Laurence Smith, JJWilliam Taylor, Madeleine Towner, William Towner, John Urbashich, Christie Usher, Mark West.

 

Community Watch

» Initial Reaction Podcast: Schobert, Watt, Packers and social media foibles of NFL Draft 5/2

» Draw between Whitefish Bay and Nicolet heats up NSC soccer race 5/2

» Nicolet School Board approves shared superintendent agreement with Fox Point-Bayside Updated:  4/30

» Solar energy interest is heating up in Shorewood 4/27

» North Shore Sports Shorts: April 28 4/27

» DOT to host hearing on intersection of Brown Deer, Green Bay roads 4/27

» Soccer rivalry heats up on cold night as Nicolet and Bay girls tie, 1-1 4/27

» Youthful Nicolet soccer team off to 8-1 start 4/26

» 26-year-old killed in shooting on Glendale border 4/26

» Teachers continue scholarship program on their own 4/26

» Davis officially retires as Nicolet swim coach 4/26

» New version of Peter Pan to debut at Homestead High School 4/26

» Shorewood's former Village Pub will reopen in May as Cloud Red Updated:  4/26

» Whitefish Bay restaurant Moxie to open in late summer 4/25

» Shared superintendent proposal between Fox Point-Bayside and Nicolet weighed Updated:  4/25

» Initial Reaction Podcast: Previewing NFL Draft with Rob Reischel and Nathan Tanguay 4/25

» How referendums expand the gap between haves and have-nots 4/23

» Whitefish Bay ranked top high school in Wisconsin Updated:  4/22

» Fox Point-Bayside board wants to hire Nicolet administrators under shared services agreement Updated:  4/22

» Shorewood schools cracking down on false addresses Updated:  4/21

» Initial Reaction Podcast: Realignment in area conferences and the status of girls/women's basketball in Wisconsin 4/21

» SPORTS SHORTS: April 21 4/20

» Competition fierce in North Shore Conference boys golf this spring 4/20

» North Shore area boys tennis teams ready to roll 4/20

» Video: Bavarian Bierhaus to open with new beer hall, brewery in Glendale Updated:  4/20

View All Posts Got a tip? Welcome rss

Advertisement

Advertisement

CONNECT    

Advertisement